Winners of Export and Innovation Award 2011

Find out more about winners: Pride of the Latvian Economy

Leading Exporter 2011     
JSC Valmieras Stikla šķiedra | Homepage, Description, Video
 

Best Exporter in large/medium partnership group    
1st place – CEMEX Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
2nd place – JSC Dobeles Dzirnavnieks  | Homepage, Description, Video
3rd place – JSC Severstaļlat  | Homepage, Description, Video

Recognition:  
JSC Baltijas Gumijas fabrika  | Homepage, Description, Video
Gamma-A Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
JSC Krāsainie lējumi  | Homepage, Description, Video
JSC Sidrabe  | Homepage, Description, Video
  

Best Exporter in small partnership group     
1st place – AmberCRO Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
2nd place – PAA Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
3rd place – Latlaft Norge Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video

Recognition:  
Mediteks Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
Real Sound Lab Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
   

Innovative Product   
1st place – Grandeg Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for heating boiler GD TURBO 
2nd place – Firm BF-ESSE Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for food supplement Fitesten 
3rd place – Rišon Inter Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for passenger platform of glass fiber composite 

Recognition:  
Getliņi EKO Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for electric energy and thermal energy of landfill gas 
Inovatīvās konstrukcijas Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for multiple-use mobile cardboard potty Pipin for children 
Tieto Latvia Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for software Card Suite 
UNDA Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for tinned fish Smoketi eļļā 
   

Import Substitute Product   
1st place – Karšu izdevniecība Jāņa sēta Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for system JS GPS Tracking  
2nd place – NP Foods Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for Laima Juice Candies 
3rd place – Rotons Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for thermo-insulated water gauge wells PM400 and PM500 

Recognition:  
New Rosme Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for lingerie and corsetry 
Rauzas kompānija Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for furniture collection MINT Light Living 
   

Industrial Design     
1st place – Computer Hardware Design Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for CHD electronic cash register 
2nd place – AMERI Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for collections of school uniforms 
3rd place – Dizaina papīrlietas Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for candlestick Signs of Light 

Recognition:  
Annushkanu Factory Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for wooden ironing board Gludināmais koks 
Latvijas Biokosmētikas institūts Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for beauty product line Anna Liepa 
Narciss Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for women's clothing collection ZIZE 
OT Stils Ltd.  | Homepage, Description, Video
for fashion designers’ Natalija Jansone, Koshakova and Anna Led clothing collections